Algarve - Europe's Most Famous Secret

Key Dates

Presenters must register until 5 March 2013.

Newsletter

Subscribe the congress newsletter

Program Overview

  21 April
Sunday
22 April
Monday
23 April
Tuesday
24 April
Wednesday
25 April
Thursday
08h30   Plenary
B. Kirchner
Plenary
M. Watanabe

Three Parallel Oral Sessions

(Speakers
list below)

Plenary
T. Welton
08h50  
09h10   T. Gohndrone O. Höfft C. A. Angell
09h30   D. Kim W. M. Reichert R. Giernoth
09h50   M. Salanne S. Stolte G. Z. Chen
10h10   Break Break Break Break
10h30   Plenary
P. Licence
Plenary
M. Forsyth

Three Parallel Oral Sessions

(Speakers
list below)

J. F. Wishart
10h50   M. C. Gomes
11h10 Registration
Desk Opens
(11h - 18h10)
D. Mecerreyes A. Jess E. J. G. Suárez
11h30 W. Kunz T. Mochida C. Hardacre
11h50 N. Byrne A. P. Abbott Closing Plenary
Y. M. Koo
12h10

Lunch
+

Free time

Lunch

+

Free time

Lunch
12h30 Close
12h50

Two Parallel
Pre-Symposia:

1-Modelling and structure

2-Iberian Meeting
(IMIL 2013)

(Speakers
list below)

 
13h10  
13h30

3 Parallel Flash Oral Sessions

 
13h50  
14h10  
14h30  
14h50  
15h10 Social Program  
15h30  
15h50 Plenary
J. Davis
Plenary
B. Simmons
 
16h10  
16h30 K. Bica M. W. Rutland  
16h50 F. Maier H. Ohno  
17h10 Welcome Reception W. Henderson J. Dupont  
17h30 Break Break  
17h50 Plenary
R. Atkin
Plenary
I. Krossing
 
18h10 Opening  
18h30 Plenary
Sir W. Wakeham
M. Maroncelli C. Chiappe  
18h50 A. Mele P. Wasserscheid E. W. Castner, Jr.  
19h10 G. Gurau Dinner Dinner  
19h30 J. M. Slattery  
19h50 Dinner  
20h10 Banquet  
20h30  
20h50 Poster Session 1 Poster Session 2  
21h10  
21h30    
21h50    
22h10    
22h30        

 

Two Parallel Pre-Symposia
21 April | Sunday
 

Three Parallel Oral Sessions
24 April | Wednesday

Modelling and
structure
Iberian Meeting
(IMIL 2013)
   
Opening Opening   D. MacFarlane J. P. Embs A. Coronas
C. J. Margulis C. A. M. Afonso  

V. Strehmel

Y. Umebayashi J. Dyck
C. Schröder J. M. Bernal   M. A. Firestone U. Domanska M. Goto
J. L. Hodgson E. J. M. Filipe   S. Perkin S. Ping Ong T. Sumida
E. L. Quitevis E. Fernandez   P. H. Haumesser B. Rathke U. Kragl
  M. E. M. Piedade        
           
A. A. H. Pádua A. Ortiz  

R. D. Noble

H. Weingaertner J. L. Anderson
R. Ludwig F. J. V. Santos   S. Gallagher L. A. Neves N. V. IIgnat’ev
E. Maginn E. Tojo   S. Kuwabata G. Srinivasan M. T. Heinze
P. Hunt B. Saramago   A. Vioux T. Itoh T. J. S. Schubert
A. Triolo J. Palomar   P. Campbell V. Eta M. J. Earle
  L. C. Branco        
           

Go Back Print Your email is invalid
Organiser
Institutional Support
Sponsors
Sponsors
Secretariat
Official Carrier
2012 © COIL ‐ Todos os direitos reservados
Last update 2013-05-20